College Counseling
  • Mitzi Austin
    Mitzi Austin
  • Sandra Friedman
    Sandra Friedman
  • Jonelle Larsen
    Jonelle Larsen
  • Stefanie Whitworth
    Stefanie Whitworth
English
  • Lanie Beckham
    Lanie Beckham
  • Alyssa Wolf
    Alyssa Wolf
  • Matt Duncan
    Matt Duncan
  • Courtney Cook
    Courtney Cook
English as a Second Language (ESL)
  • Cheri Crosby
    Cheri Crosby Head of Department
  • Angela Christiansen
    Angela Christiansen
Experiential Education
  • Dave Heldreth
    Dave Heldreth Head of Department
  • Travis Madsen
    Travis Madsen Athletics Director
  • Ted Winkworth
    Ted Winkworth Head Snow Sports Coach
  • Todd Tree
    Todd Tree
Language Studies
  • Scott Butler
    Scott Butler
  • Amy Delbecq
    Amy Delbecq
Learning Services
  • Kara Loftin
    Kara Loftin Dean of Parent and Student Support Services
  • Cheryl Mietchen
    Cheryl Mietchen Learning Strategies Coordinator
  • Ellen Parker
    Ellen Parker Academic Coach Program Coordinator
Mathematics
  • Emma Chiappetta
    Emma Chiappetta
  • Zeb Engberg
    Zeb Engberg
  • Kari Varga
    Kari Varga
  • Nick Fowler
    Nick Fowler
8th Grade
Performing Arts
  • Matthew Schukis
    Matthew Schukis Head of Department
  • Kiera Ryckman
    Kiera Ryckman
Residential Life
  • Amie Mondragon
    Amie Mondragon Dorm Parent for The Zoe
  • Melissa Davis
    Melissa Davis Dorm Parent for Alice
  • Abbi Kennedy
    Abbi Kennedy Pierce Dorm Parent
  • Jeff McQuivey
    Jeff McQuivey Centennial Dorm Parent/Prefect Coordinator
  • Ryan Steere
    Ryan Steere Assistant Dorm Parent for Centennial
  • Ray Tuineau
    Ray Tuineau Dorm Parent for Sage
  • Ryan White
    Ryan White Assistant Dorm Parent for Sage
School Counseling
Science
  • David Roth, PhD
    David Roth, PhD Head of Department
  • Peter Cossid
    Peter Cossid
  • Yong-Chan Kim
    Yong-Chan Kim
  • Kirt Wackford, PhD
    Kirt Wackford, PhD
Social Studies
  • Brandon Hartley
    Brandon Hartley Head of Department
  • Luke Austin
    Luke Austin
  • Jason Friedman, PhD
    Jason Friedman, PhD
  • Beth Thompson
    Beth Thompson
Technology
  • Kurt Quackenbush
    Kurt Quackenbush 3D Animation Instructor
  • Frank Moody
    Frank Moody Computer Science Instructor
Visual Arts
  • Laura Prenot
    Laura Prenot Head of Department
  • Holly Hooper
    Holly Hooper
  • Coke Whitworth
    Coke Whitworth Photography Instructor
List of Deans
  • Dr. J Dianne Brederson
    Dr. J Dianne Brederson Dean of Academics
  • Jamal Brown
    Jamal Brown Assistant Dean of Students/Assistant Boys Basketball Coach
  • Ty Kennedy
    Ty Kennedy Dean of Residential Life/Dean of Boys/Boys Basketball Director